Pieter the Elder BruegelRenaissance - Northern
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks

Pieter the Elder Bruegel - The Complete Works

Page 20 of 29 | Paintings: 342
The Census at Bethlehem (detail) 2 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

The Census at Bethlehem (detail) 2

Gloomy Day (detail) 5 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

Gloomy Day (detail) 5

The Suicide of Saul (detail) 3 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

The Suicide of Saul (detail) 3

The Adoration of the Kings (detail) 3 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

The Adoration of the Kings (detail) 3

Peasant Wedding (detail) 5 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

Peasant Wedding (detail) 5

The Tower of Babel (detail) 16 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

The Tower of Babel (detail) 16

Adoration of the Kings in the Snow (detail) by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

Adoration of the Kings in the Snow (detail)

The Triumph of Death (detail 1) by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

The Triumph of Death (detail 1)

The Parable of the Blind Leading the Blind (detail) 4 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

The Parable of the Blind Leading the Blind (detail) 4

Netherlandish Proverbs (detail) 2 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

Netherlandish Proverbs (detail) 2

The Tower of Babel (detail) 3 by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

The Tower of Babel (detail) 3

The Sermon of St John the Baptist (detail) by Pieter the Elder Bruegel

The Sermon of St John the Baptist (detail)

Previous1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829Next

Pieter the Elder Bruegel

(c. 1525 - September 9, 1569) · Dutch · Renaissance - Northern

© 2026 Pieter the Elder Bruegel. Editorial reference site. Images are in the public domain.